All 108 Brawl Stars Brawlers
Ranked from millions of battles. Click any brawler for full stats, maps, counters and synergies.
Meta Alerts
Last updated · auto-refreshes dailyMeta Alert
Chester continues dominating Heist with a 59.2% win rate across multiple maps.
Rising Fast
Starr Nova is rapidly increasing in popularity (+3.1 win rate) and is expected to rise further.
Falling Fast
Gray is dropping off in the current meta (-2.9 win rate) and is falling out of favor.
Charlie49.2%
Barley49.5%
Maisie49.4%
Bea47.5%
Gale50.2%
Janet48.5%
8-Bit49.1%
Rosa49.4%
Carl46.4%
Spike49.6%
Lumi49.6%
Belle46.1%
Bibi47.8%
Sandy47.8%
Trunk47.6%
Byron49.7%
Gigi49.5%
Pam47.4%
Gus48.1%
Colette48.9%
Tick48.1%
Ollie46.8%
Surge45.4%
Moe48.9%
Willow47.2%
Gene45.1%
Larry & Lawrie48.7%
Bo44.3%
Jessie48.4%
Mina45.7%
Bonnie44.9%
Sam45.5%
Kaze44.1%
Berry46.3%
Fang48.1%
Hank44.4%
Kenji45.2%
El Primo46.4%
Ash47.3%
Tara42.8%
Pearl43.9%
Jacky43%
Ruffs46.3%
Lola45.8%
Eve43.5%
Buzz42.1%
Damian48.2%All brawlers

Nori
Assassin
Win
No data
Pick
0%

Chester
Damage Dealer
Win
59.2%
Pick
10.3%

Meg
Tank
Win
59.1%
Pick
9.1%

Amber
Controller
Win
56.7%
Pick
13.8%

Shelly
Damage Dealer
Win
56.2%
Pick
16.3%

Mr. P
Controller
Win
57%
Pick
1.3%

Gray
Support
Win
54.1%
Pick
17.5%

Otis
Controller
Win
57.9%
Pick
11.5%

Max
Support
Win
55%
Pick
19.2%

Piper
Marksman
Win
55%
Pick
6.7%

Chuck
Damage Dealer
Win
57.6%
Pick
13.6%

Leon
Assassin
Win
54.1%
Pick
6.6%

Angelo
Marksman
Win
57.6%
Pick
20.5%

Penny
Artillery
Win
57.1%
Pick
9.2%

Mortis
Assassin
Win
58.3%
Pick
19.1%

Brock
Marksman
Win
57%
Pick
17.5%

Meeple
Damage Dealer
Win
54.9%
Pick
10.8%

Buster
Tank
Win
55.1%
Pick
5.3%

Emz
Controller
Win
55.7%
Pick
3.4%

Stu
Assassin
Win
58.1%
Pick
15.6%

Lou
Controller
Win
52.9%
Pick
22.5%

Poco
Support
Win
53.4%
Pick
7%

Draco
Tank
Win
57.5%
Pick
13.9%

Squeak
Controller
Win
53.8%
Pick
17.6%

Jae-Yong
Damage Dealer
Win
52.1%
Pick
9.9%

Colt
Damage Dealer
Win
52.8%
Pick
19.9%

Doug
Support
Win
55.6%
Pick
22.7%

Nita
Damage Dealer
Win
52.9%
Pick
19.6%

Alli
Damage Dealer
Win
54.3%
Pick
9.6%

Juju
Artillery
Win
56.8%
Pick
12.1%

Ziggy
Damage Dealer
Win
54.6%
Pick
12.1%

Clancy
Damage Dealer
Win
51.7%
Pick
9.3%

Finx
Damage Dealer
Win
55.4%
Pick
20.1%

R-T
Damage Dealer
Win
55%
Pick
16%

Rico
Damage Dealer
Win
54.9%
Pick
10%

Melodie
Assassin
Win
53.3%
Pick
18.3%

Darryl
Tank
Win
53.1%
Pick
4.1%

Crow
Assassin
Win
55.4%
Pick
7.6%

Cordelius
Assassin
Win
54%
Pick
2.7%

Mandy
Marksman
Win
54.2%
Pick
0.6%

Glowy
Support
Win
53.6%
Pick
12.9%

Shade
Assassin
Win
54.8%
Pick
18%

Lily
Assassin
Win
52.7%
Pick
4.8%

Mico
Assassin
Win
52.4%
Pick
0.5%

Charlie
Controller
Win
49.2%
Pick
6.9%

Kit
Support
Win
50.8%
Pick
1.8%

Barley
Artillery
Win
49.5%
Pick
10.4%

Pierce
Damage Dealer
Win
50.8%
Pick
9.9%

Sprout
Artillery
Win
51.8%
Pick
6.9%

Nani
Marksman
Win
52.4%
Pick
22.7%

Frank
Tank
Win
52.1%
Pick
7.1%

Maisie
Marksman
Win
49.4%
Pick
15.7%

Dynamike
Artillery
Win
50.8%
Pick
8.3%

Bull
Tank
Win
52.2%
Pick
0.5%

Bea
Marksman
Win
47.5%
Pick
13.8%

Gale
Controller
Win
50.2%
Pick
8.6%

Janet
Marksman
Win
48.5%
Pick
8.5%

Edgar
Assassin
Win
51.1%
Pick
10.7%

Griff
Controller
Win
51.2%
Pick
2.5%

8-Bit
Damage Dealer
Win
49.1%
Pick
8.8%

Rosa
Tank
Win
49.4%
Pick
5.9%

Grom
Artillery
Win
51.6%
Pick
4.8%

Carl
Damage Dealer
Win
46.4%
Pick
15.9%

Spike
Damage Dealer
Win
49.6%
Pick
11.4%

Lumi
Damage Dealer
Win
49.6%
Pick
7.3%

Belle
Marksman
Win
46.1%
Pick
20.1%

Bibi
Tank
Win
47.8%
Pick
8.2%

Sandy
Controller
Win
47.8%
Pick
20.2%

Trunk
Damage Dealer
Win
47.6%
Pick
16.8%

Byron
Support
Win
49.7%
Pick
10.6%

Gigi
Damage Dealer
Win
49.5%
Pick
5.9%

Pam
Support
Win
47.4%
Pick
15.2%

Gus
Support
Win
48.1%
Pick
14.5%

Colette
Damage Dealer
Win
48.9%
Pick
9.1%

Tick
Artillery
Win
48.1%
Pick
14.5%

Ollie
Damage Dealer
Win
46.8%
Pick
15.1%

Surge
Damage Dealer
Win
45.4%
Pick
6.6%

Moe
Damage Dealer
Win
48.9%
Pick
11.6%

Willow
Controller
Win
47.2%
Pick
7.9%

Gene
Controller
Win
45.1%
Pick
0.5%

Larry & Lawrie
Artillery
Win
48.7%
Pick
7.1%

Bo
Controller
Win
44.3%
Pick
22.4%

Jessie
Controller
Win
48.4%
Pick
4.4%

Mina
Damage Dealer
Win
45.7%
Pick
6%

Bonnie
Marksman
Win
44.9%
Pick
2.7%

Sam
Assassin
Win
45.5%
Pick
9.9%

Kaze
Damage Dealer
Win
44.1%
Pick
15.5%

Berry
Support
Win
46.3%
Pick
10%

Fang
Assassin
Win
48.1%
Pick
1.8%

Hank
Tank
Win
44.4%
Pick
6.1%

Kenji
Assassin
Win
45.2%
Pick
11.6%

El Primo
Tank
Win
46.4%
Pick
21.2%

Ash
Tank
Win
47.3%
Pick
7%

Tara
Damage Dealer
Win
42.8%
Pick
4.2%

Pearl
Damage Dealer
Win
43.9%
Pick
8.5%

Jacky
Tank
Win
43%
Pick
9.7%

Ruffs
Support
Win
46.3%
Pick
5.4%

Lola
Damage Dealer
Win
45.8%
Pick
13.1%

Eve
Damage Dealer
Win
43.5%
Pick
15.8%

Buzz
Assassin
Win
42.1%
Pick
17.5%

Sirius
Marksman
Win
52.9%
Pick
11.6%

Damian
Assassin
Win
48.2%
Pick
5.9%

Starr Nova
Controller
Win
51.9%
Pick
7.6%

Bolt
Marksman
Win
54.1%
Pick
9.9%

Wendy
Support
Win
No data
Pick
0%

Cosmo
Controller
Win
No data
Pick
0%

Najia
Marksman
Win
No data
Pick
0%

Vince
Damage Dealer
Win
No data
Pick
0%
Cosmo